The fraudulent website : www.pacificinternationalline.com, is not affiliated with PIL. Please refrain from accessing or providing any personal information to such fraudulent websites.


English 中文       Shipping Guide       Contact PIL        

PIL enhances Asia to Mexico / WCSA / WCCA services

12 March 2018

PIL is pleased to announce the newly enhanced Asia to Mexico / WCSA / WCCA services. With effect from April 2018, a total of 4 services – WSA / WS2 / WS3 / WS5, will provide extensive Asia to Central/ West Coast South America coverage.

We are confident that this new product, with its comprehensive coverage, will provide more options for our customers and better meet their requirements. Specific enhancements are as follows:

  • Direct service from Xiamen and Qingdao into Mexico/WCSA main ports
  • Fast transit time from Mexico/WCSA into Japan, Korea, Hong Kong and North China

Details of WSA / WS2 / WS3 / WS5 services are as follows:

WSA

With effect from 17th April at Hong Kong, WSA rotation will be revised as follows:

Hong Kong - Yantian - Kaohsiung - Shanghai – Ningbo - Manzanillo - Buenaventura - Callao - San Antonio - Hong Kong

POL/PODYTNKHHSHANGBZLOBUNCLLSAIHKG
Hong Kong12342332364170
Yantian1232231354069
Kaohsiung122130343968
Shanghai12029333867
Ningbo1910141948
Manzanillo951039
Buenaventura4635
Callao233
San Antonio31

WS2

WS2: Kaohsiung - Shekou - Hong Kong - Ningbo - Shanghai - Manzanillo - Lazaro Cardenas - Puerto Queztal - Buenaventura - Guayaquil - Callao - Manzanillo - Pusan - Kaohsiung

POL/PODSHKHKGNGBSHAZLOLZCPRQBUNCLLGYEZLOPUSKHH
Kaohsiung2357252729333641496770
Shekou135232527313439476568
Hong Kong24222426303338466467
Ningbo2202224283136446265
Shanghai182022262934426063
Manzanillo2481116244245
Lazaro Cardenas26914224043
Puerto Quetzal4712203841
Buenaventura38163437
Callao5133134
Guayaquil82629
Manzanillo1821
Pusan3

WS3

Xiamen - Yantian - Shanghai - Qingdao - Pusan - Manzanillo - Callao - San Antonio - Manzanillo - Shanghai - Xiamen

Commencement date: 5th April at Xiamen

POL/PODYTNSHATAOPUSZLOCLLSAIZLOSHAXMN
Xiamen1479273542527377
Yantian368263441517276
Shanghai35233138486973
Qingdao2202835456670
Pusan182633436468
Manzanillo815254650
Callao7173842
San Antonio103135
Manzanillo2125
Shanghai4

WS5

Kaohsiung - Hong Kong - Shekou - Ningbo - Shanghai - Pusan - Manzanillo - Lazaro Cardenas - Buenaventura - San Antonio - Callao - Lazaro Cardenas - Manzanillo - Yokohama - Pusan - Kaohsiung

Commencement date: 4th April at Kaohsiung

POL/PODHKGSHKNGBSHAPUSZLOLZCBUNSAICLLLZCZLOYOKPUSKHH
Kaohsiung23681228293542475355717477
Hong Kong1461026273340455153697275
Shekou35925263239445052687174
Ningbo2622232936414749656871
Shanghai420212734394547636669
Pusan16172330354143596265
Manzanillo1714192527434649
Lazaro Cardenas613182426424548
Buenaventura7121820363942
San Antonio51113293235
Callao68242730
Lazaro Cardenas2182124
Manzanillo161922
Yokohama36
Pusan3